1. 21-07-2018, 21:43
    #1

    Head of Events
    289 • 5,525 • 18
    In-game: -ffs-Robert_M
    Who Finishes First: Old School 8 - Qualifying Round



    Structure

    16 groups consisting of 17 contestants each. An amazing total of 272 contestants. The top 3 players of each group will advance to the next round. Players who finished 4th and 5th in their groups will be divided into 3 redemption groups that consist of 10-11 players. The top 4 players from said groups will advance to the next round. By the end of this round we will have 6 quarter final groups and a total of 60 players.
    In order to earn points, you must reach the furthest in the map (or reach the hunter). The point system rewards as follows: 1st player gets 3 points, 2nd - 2 points, 3rd - 1 point, 4th - 1 point.
    Matches are held in German Time: click here to see current time.

    Groups & Schedule

    Group 1
    Saturday
    04.08.2018
    20:00
    Referee: Robert_M
    Assist: Dredd
    Lukas
    Yassine
    HaxZoR
    RedRulez
    SpartaN
    IMPACT
    BrokeN
    MateoG
    Noveen
    Kranz
    Gerix
    Krazy
    WinD
    urhack00
    PREDATOR
    gabrii
    Kowak
    Group 2
    Sunday
    05.08.2018
    18:00
    Referee: Away
    Assist: Danx
    Meraxes
    Shankz
    Mayrou
    Neymar
    Dybala
    1thwonder
    CascaDe
    Z3ROXY
    Fucky
    D3lete
    Taskmaster
    4v1
    Sunset
    MaStFa
    ZeldaK
    AzureSpeed
    Seeky
    Group 3
    Wednesday
    08.08.2018
    20:00
    Referee: Neymar
    Assist: Limbo
    SmoK
    Hamori
    Zaitsev
    Madlife
    FranK
    xDarK1nG
    FeNsTeR
    Agressiv
    Tru-KaaN
    Victory
    Kevin
    Nikon
    Sneg
    Magnet
    Jamor
    LoadieS
    Snacky
    Group 4
    Tuesday
    14.08.2018
    20:00
    Referee: Zanje
    Assist: Falten
    Knif3
    DRiVeR
    Drak#
    WalK
    ShoMe
    xecN
    Anwix
    LudiSincba
    DeRoX
    Lx24
    Mystic
    BOTkivi
    COBRADz
    ANTEPLE
    GUSTAVO
    Gteatero
    Fars
    Group 5
    Saturday
    18.08.2018
    18:00
    Referee: Tadeusz
    Assist: Nezax
    DaNiel
    VanillaSky
    LimBo
    Coverek
    ANERO
    FreeZon3
    Dredd
    Renkon
    Thor
    AkromZ
    Marchew
    Chaotic
    KaM
    MyXa
    XXLIXILINE
    Zor0
    Hero#
    Group 6
    Saturday
    18.08.2018
    20:00
    Referee: Foxik
    Assist: Freezone
    Kacsa
    DonJohn
    RamdiMiel
    Hmedx
    Spectrum
    SethRollins
    EXIONE
    Viskuz
    MoonLorD
    Gonzalez
    RuuaannN
    DemK
    MuK
    Kobra
    Editor
    FeeBe
    Clay

    Group 7
    Sunday
    19.08.2018
    18:00
    Referee: Zeke
    Assist: Falten
    Kamen
    Cardosin
    Noppera
    ygtz
    Khaled
    DraxleR
    Murakami
    TulioTC
    Dove
    Eleven
    RexolE
    DudoS
    Francis
    Batosha
    MWP47
    RyziznayR
    Guto
    Group 8
    Sunday
    19.08.2018
    20:00
    Referee: Redusz
    Assist: TheDragon
    Krzysztof
    Aeron
    4yM
    Liimatainen
    d1Kuba
    Dmitry
    A7M3D
    Sheldon
    FadezoR
    KrmKy
    Nataam
    Fernando
    rakan
    Turbo
    Kennal
    Husko
    nz~
    Group 9
    Tuesday
    28.08.2018
    20:00
    Referee: Neymar
    Assist: Falten
    Miha
    NitroN
    Canky
    N3zAX
    Ronaldo
    LookaT
    RHYN1X
    MKjagers
    sYKu
    Pulkkinen
    Xevadish
    Kakashi
    Er1k
    LokA
    Swindex
    WASS98
    Group 10
    Saturday
    01.09.2018
    20:00
    Referee: NoMercy
    Assist: ElCrow
    Redusz
    Foxik
    VonKasty
    Zur
    Jake
    Facuuzz
    Al3GRB
    [S]heba[X]
    dogzone
    raceR
    WestM
    Bassy
    RoBy
    EmiX
    EM1N3M
    AIrways
    Tweety
    Group 11
    Sunday
    02.09.2018
    18:00
    Referee: NoMercy
    Assist: ElCrow
    Antar
    obscure
    Aoi
    MusBarca
    Trta
    ArMexy
    subzeroDZ
    Phantom
    Anubis
    Pentaroyidx
    Starset
    Asphel
    Mansory
    Anass
    xWarver
    Azooz
    JuuNyoR
    Group 12
    Sunday
    02.09.2018
    20:00
    Referee: Krlos
    Assist: Flokkz
    Robert_M
    Japa
    A1one
    NoMercy
    Marque
    Naxox
    #SHI!
    xVitaL
    Jesse
    SILVER
    Optimus
    Rexon
    Truck77
    Chow
    Frowzy
    Kirby
    SeNa

    Group 13
    Saturday
    15.09.2018
    18:00
    Referee: Dredd
    Assist: Frank
    Audi
    Danx
    Punisher
    DINNER
    IceIce
    Trends
    SCROXZ
    KeLLeCi
    ATr1X
    Supernick
    Chrome
    AlieN
    Away
    Lizer
    sKx
    Co!2
    Bombito
    Group 14
    Saturday
    15.09.2018
    20:00
    Referee: Redusz
    Assistant: Xanny
    Eluzive
    BourniTN
    Naval
    FreaK
    Ventrax
    TRIPL3X
    HawK
    StromaX
    LonneX
    Anionex
    StuntPool
    AtLaX
    Rider
    KenZo
    ZooMy
    Xizen
    K4K4Ty
    Group 15
    Sunday
    16.09.2018
    18:00
    Referee: Foxik
    Assistant: ElCrow
    gamer
    WINTER
    K1SS_ME
    SuhaibZ
    TONY
    Allcapone
    AlBundy
    OnweD
    Titanium
    kr3nz
    CriMenTvz
    Mavrin
    Xanny
    LorDzik^
    DarkBully
    Blaze^
    Lion
    Group 16
    Sunday
    16.09.2018
    20:00
    Referee: Limbo
    Assistant: Cardosin
    Swidrox
    Zeke
    Adidas
    Siisti
    Cykz
    Krlos
    KracK
    ReLax
    AnUs
    Revolcee
    Leonie
    Cayman
    Eyecatcher
    TheDragoN
    xNoriX
    ReSiNg
    LeeoG

    1/8 final 1
    Saturday
    29.09.2018
    20:00
    Referee: TBA
    Assist: TBA
    Seeky
    Knif3
    RamdiMiel
    Ali
    4yM
    SpartaN
    N3zAX
    A1one
    DINNER
    SuhaibZ
    1/8 final 2
    Sunday
    30.09.2018
    18:00
    Referee: TBA
    Assist: TBA
    Yassine
    Snacky
    WalK
    Chaotic
    Noppera
    VanillaSky
    AIrways
    Stuntpool
    IceIce
    TRIPL3X
    LeeoG
    1/8 final 3
    Sunday
    30.09.2018
    20:00
    Referee: TBA
    Assist: TBA
    1thwonder
    Madlife
    Reaxerz
    d1Kuba
    LookaT
    Maj
    obscure
    Aoi
    LonneX
    Xanny
    ReLax

    If you were 6th in group stage, you can come as reserve in 1/8 finals and play in order of how many points you made, incase if someone will be missing.

    Maps

    1. NitroN ft. TIM3 - Colored Sea
    2. Redusz ft WalK ft HawK - Skilled Hungarians
    3. aNDy ft IcY - Forest Fantasy
    4. Chantu Ft TNT Ft Pibeee - Our Style Skilled
    5. AsevenA v1 - Right Round
    6. RadziuzPolski - Polish Dream
    7. Osnet ft Zeta ft Vortex - GTX II
    8. Aneta ft. Scorpion - Tutti Frutti
    9. Ryan - Ella Elle
    10. PAwlo ft Ryan - Electroshock
    11. Fellner - Summer Skills
    12. =Land Mine= V1 By JameS
    13. SupRime - vol.6 - Tribute
    14. HaquaSua Ft. Techno - Numb
    15. KacaK - Xtreme Silence
    16. Vortex_-Vol8-_Ultimative
    17. RadziuzPolski - Peace is my Love DD
    18. Sandowski v4 - High Stakes
    19. Krzysztof - Mimesis
    20. SebaS Ft. MegaN - Track Of Dead

    Server Info

    You will receive information how to join the server 3 days before the game in your skype/PM, depends on what you mentioned in registration topic. If you are unable to play your match, let organizer know about that using private messages not later than 3 days before the start.
    Notice: if your preferred method of contact is Skype, please make sure you have the organizer as a contact and that you reply to the message you will receive.

    Rules

    If you miss your match without a valid reason, you will be disqualified.
    We don't promise that we will find you a new group if you can't play in your current one.
    Do not spam, insult or provoke another contestant for any reason.
    If anyone is caught cheating/hacking in any way, he will be banned from the main FFS Gaming server.
    Mods that affect gameplay are prohibited.
    If someone times out before the map starts, we redo the map.
    If someone times out while the map is running (if he is alive), we play further.
    In case of camping and/or shortcutting, participant will be blown up. Anything that allows you to skip part of the track is shortcut. If you aren't sure, ask the referee or any known FFS DM player if what you gonna attempt to do is considered as shortcut.
    Skipping vehiclechange pickups is not allowed.
    Skipping nitro/repair pickups is allowed.
    Doing roof parts as forward is allowed.
    Driving backward parts forward is allowed.
    Pressing the nos late is allowed, doing the fast jump as much as you don't cut a big part is allowed.
    There are no hunter fights.
    Second offense to the rules will result in disqualification.

    Exchanged players

    21.07. 1thwonder (1) > IMPACT (2), sYKu (12) > Krazy (9), zor0 (16) > Resing (5), Frank (7) > RexolE (9)
    22.07. Foxik (4) > Madlife (10), Dogzone (Reserve) > Spectrum (10), Krazy (12) > Silver (1), Antar (2) > Meraxes (11), Away (8) > Krmky (13), Frank (9) > LookaT (3)
    25.07. WalK (1) > Madlife (4), Gteatero (13) > Supernick (4), Punisher (3) > Madlife (1)
    26.07. Audi (1) > Lukas (13), Neymar (10) > Mayrou (2)
    29.07. Haxzor (16) > Adidas (1)
    30.07. Torene (6 > Reserve), Spectrum (Reserve > 6)
    01.08. Mayrou (2) > Neymar (10), Neymar (10) > VonKasty (2)
    02.08. Fucky (7) > Draxler (2), Jake (4) > Shome (10)
    03.08. Drak (13) > RedRulez (4), RedRulez (13) > Punisher (1)
    04.08. Freezone (2) > Cascade (5)
    07.08. Moonlord (5) > Dredd (6)
    14.08. Krlos (6) > Editor (4) > Anwix (16)
    28.08. Canky (14) > Eluzive (9)
    29.08. Ventrax (12) > NoMercy (14); Alone (16) > Nomercy (12)
    30.08. NoMercy (16) > Siisti (12)
    Last edited by Robert_M; 29-09-2018 at 02:11.
    114 Likes
    TailsReaxerz#TONY#ZeRoXy!#DonJohndogquatbikeNoMercyCIFF0NPREDATOR#4yMUmur99ANTAR!LookaTReduszSmoK!*Neymar!SwidroxKacsaN!!qooWalKCankyShomeEditorMTARexonAwayAvi*Turbo^AnUsSeNa*Francis#TechoMoonLorD1thwondermessi12345MeraxesmkjagersFlokkZ!Ya$s!Ne#NOVEENBoXeZ#ZaitsevAudi^Zeke#WestMVentrax#RuuaanN#LimBod1KubaKhaled#!^IsGhRemiX*D3leteKasty lo maxA1one#DraxleR^#TheDragoN~#ReSiNgKaM!#MaStFaNatsukiXSnackLeonieQuinnKrlosTRIPL3XMayrou#SpartaNAnubis.N1KoT1NTrtaaiinenAgressiv#ChaoticNitroN#FuckyVitalic.Risen_44XevadishRedOneRebelion#HamoriRyanzinThenico#ArMexy#BaZooKa^W1NST0NElusivesubzeroDZMrDrRutur4J#ErenPasaKzTKakashiAkiDrox*!SethRollins.francis^LeeoGVictoryMagnetMTASKYL1NE*Reonexgbzittn~FreeZon3Rilexxl30^^ElCrowTadeusz^SandwaveZEleven#MaNiClordofnoobsSeKaToR#Dominik~LeoN#ALi4mryZor0^Nox# 


  2. 21-07-2018, 21:48
    Head of DD

    2,246 • 5,929 • 38
    In-game: WestM
    Re: WFF OS 8 - Qualifying Round 21-07-2018, 21:48 • #2
    Another easy one.


  3. 21-07-2018, 21:49
    900 • 6,308 • 33
    In-game: ~xRz~NoMercy
    Re: WFF OS 8 - Qualifying Round 21-07-2018, 21:49 • #3
    Let's go xRz!
    Originally Posted by Leozin!
    I reported minion1 not minion2, My report is about this guy making fun of me, not because the ban


  4. 21-07-2018, 21:50
    Junior of DM OS
    44 • 458 • 9
    In-game: xRzANTAR Online
    Re: WFF OS 8 - Qualifying Round 21-07-2018, 21:50 • #4
    pau neles @Swidrox @NoMercy @Audi


  5. 21-07-2018, 21:51
    146 • 343 • 13
    In-game: xNShanva
    Re: WFF OS 8 - Qualifying Round 21-07-2018, 21:51 • #5
    ez.
    1 Like


  6. 21-07-2018, 21:51
    582 • 1,562 • 16
    In-game: foxx.XilvervA
    Re: WFF OS 8 - Qualifying Round 21-07-2018, 21:51 • #6
    Second

  7. Re: WFF OS 8 - Qualifying Round 21-07-2018, 21:52 • #7
    Rip @Redusz


  8. 21-07-2018, 21:58
    262 • 1,264 • 16
    In-game: TC|DonJohn
    Re: WFF OS 8 - Qualifying Round 21-07-2018, 21:58 • #8
    gg @Thegamer333
    3 Likes


  9. 21-07-2018, 22:01
    Premium User
    50 • 255 • 10
    In-game: ~xRz~ShoMe
    Re: WFF OS 8 - Qualifying Round 21-07-2018, 22:01 • #9
    R.I.P @Redusz and @*Neymar! !
    Last edited by Shome; 22-07-2018 at 11:51.
    5 Likes


  10. 21-07-2018, 22:01
    Junior of DM OS
    559 • 3,454 • 18
    In-game: FXAvi Online
    Re: WFF OS 8 - Qualifying Round 21-07-2018, 22:01 • #10
    Oh wow, my group...I wish everyone bad luck, especially Torene...just joking.
    donjohn amkkk
    6 Likes

1 Users reading this thread (0 Members and 1 Guests)