1. 23-05-2018, 17:36
    #1

    Head of Clan & Events
    451 • 10,550 • 21
    In-game: -ffs-Tails
    Who Finishes First 17 - Qualifying Round



    Structure

    • 18 groups consisting of 15-16 contestants each. An amazing total of 277 contestants. The top 3 players of each group will advance to the next round. Players who finished 4th and 5th in their groups will be divided into 3 redemption groups that consist of 10-11 players. The top 3 players from said groups will advance to the next round. By the end of this round we will have 6 quarter final groups and a total of 63 players.
    • In order to earn points, you must reach the furthest in the map (or reach the hunter). The point system rewards as follows: 1st player gets 3 points, 2nd - 2 points, 3rd - 1 point, 4th - 1 point.
    • Matches are held in German Time: click here to see current time.


    Groups & Schedule

    Group 1
    Saturday
    09.06.2018
    20:00
    Referee: Robert_M
    Assist: Krmky
    Naval
    Cykz
    NoNameZ
    Gugas
    Valentino
    Cookie
    FreeZon3
    ZerteX
    Spacy
    Joejonas
    Kacsa
    MasTeR
    Reloxen
    Micra
    Xizen
    Group 2
    Sunday
    10.06.2018
    18:00
    Referee: Krlos
    Assist: Flokkz
    RoNNiE
    Spectrum
    DeRoX
    Dmitry
    Dybala
    Techo
    Mokka
    Founder
    BurN
    MaStFa
    Thenico
    Dice
    SmoK
    SNemes
    Zoila
    NominatioN
    Group 3
    Sunday
    10.06.2018
    20:00
    Referee: Viskuz
    Assist: Marque
    Simas
    WalK
    Tomas
    Japa
    Zur
    Asphel
    yuuta
    RuSO
    Dreizag
    Lopaha
    GabrieL
    TheDragoN
    Tirnano
    Sube
    ZooMy
    Resing
    Group 4
    Tuesday
    12.06.2018
    20:00
    Referee: Triplex
    Assist: Neymar
    Geass
    Madlife
    Pablow
    LookaT
    Winston
    Arrow
    ShoMe
    NitroN
    1thwonder
    Rakan
    MAGNET
    A7M3D
    Ayoubl
    KeLLeCi
    SackOne
    Group 5
    Saturday
    16.06.2018
    18:00
    Referee: Krmky
    Assist: Krlos
    DRiVeR
    Ryder
    Rampage
    NuRiiX
    Dredd
    Chow
    Donjohn
    Luminaire
    Mystic
    Chaos
    VanillaSky
    Am10YaK
    MaRsHy
    Group 6
    Saturday
    16.06.2018
    20:00
    Referee: Tony
    Assist: TheDragon
    Zeke
    d1Kuba
    Shael
    Qwince
    Optic
    Nataam
    ArMexy
    VonDusky
    Neymar
    RoBy
    Canky
    Mactrize
    Agressiv
    Fars
    BenjaZ

    Group 7
    Sunday
    17.06.2018
    18:00
    Referee: Zeke
    Assist: Reaxerz
    TORENE
    Bart
    TK
    Trends
    AllCapone
    Rexon
    InferNo
    ZNuke
    Koekerd
    Avi
    Guto
    Razen
    Husky
    Xevadish
    Every
    Group 8
    Sunday
    17.06.2018
    20:00
    Referee: TheDragon
    Assist: Robert_M
    Anwix
    TONY
    VonKasty
    Oxy
    Kevin
    PheniaN
    Mkjagers
    Kube
    Trta
    Mayrou
    NISSAN
    sackn
    Away
    Aktiv
    DMNK
    Panda
    Group 9
    Thursday
    21.06.2018
    20:00
    Referee: DRiVeR
    Assist: Hawk
    Foxik
    Robert_M
    Flash
    gamer
    raceR
    Ragex
    Lukaculz
    Mert
    Hevi
    Coverek
    M1
    Al3GRB
    MrM4sl0
    Group 10
    Saturday
    23.06.2018
    20:00
    Referee: NoMercy
    Assist: Danx
    Crystal
    Gteatero
    DraGuN
    Natsuki
    BAGIO
    xVitaL
    MarveL
    GuNZ
    Hamori
    MWP47
    AsevenA
    X-Deus
    Eleven
    Leo.Nidas
    Drak
    Group 11
    Sunday
    24.06.2018
    18:00
    Referee: Vitalic
    Assist: DRiVeR
    Adidas
    Kanzy
    Alex
    ATr1X
    PoweR
    HawK
    ElFacu
    KrmKy
    DINNER
    Gerc
    Lukas
    Eazy-E
    WinD
    TASO
    GOTZHA
    Group 12
    Sunday
    24.06.2018
    20:00
    Referee: Triplex
    Assist: Neymar
    Sheldon
    Krlos
    Kronger
    Shine
    FLiP
    IMPACT
    Haxzor
    Danx
    StuntPool
    Clay
    AlBundy
    Meraxes
    Reazzon
    Revolce
    enpi
    Dilow

    Group 13
    Wednesday
    27.06.2018
    20:00
    Referee: Danx
    Assist: DLF
    Ronaldo
    Mixhet
    Aeron
    AlieN
    Krzysztof
    DEAN
    DogZone
    Kukki
    Freak
    The_jetfire
    Muthroad
    Dove
    DirefulCrab
    Frowzy
    4v1
    Group 14
    Saturday
    30.06.2018
    18:00
    Referee: Tony
    Assistant: Reaxerz
    CascaDe
    sYKu
    WINTER
    DeLeTe
    xDarK1nG
    Jesse
    PCHZY
    Coxey
    Athenian
    ANERO
    LudiSincba
    Danny
    SILVER
    Z3ROXY
    MaRTiN
    Skyline
    Group 15
    Saturday
    30.06.2018
    20:00
    Referee: NoNameZ
    Assistant: Krlos
    Naxox
    LonneX
    StromaX
    AkromZ
    Archie
    Hozwks
    Swindex
    Penox
    Nazix
    N3zAX
    Corex
    GalaXxX
    ReLax
    RemiX
    Kranz
    Gerix
    Group 16
    Sunday
    01.07.2018
    18:00
    Referee: Foxik
    Assistant: Anus
    xecN
    InfiNity
    Viskuz
    DaNiel
    REKSQUE
    M4RT1N
    4yM
    Renkon
    OMSR
    Scionz
    WestM
    Yuuki
    RyZe
    Equip
    Gonzi
    SNX
    Group 17
    Sunday
    01.07.2018
    20:00
    Referee: TheDragon
    Assistant: Away
    ShankZ
    Facuuzz
    Rhypz
    Frankz
    Bindz
    Triplex
    FlokkZ
    Sixiz
    SuhaibZ
    AnUs
    AnTi-Z
    Redusz
    subzeroDZ
    Azooz
    NZ
    Sandwavez
    Group 18
    Tuesday
    03.07.2018
    20:00
    Referee: Vitalic
    Assistant: Viskuz
    Dast3r
    Miha
    Kamen
    Rachezeid
    AlpisT
    Eyecatcher
    Mezzeky
    Gonzalez
    SHI
    MoonLorD
    IceIce
    Aliomar
    ZeRoN
    SUPREME
    Dannic
    SUPERNICK
    FeNsTeR

    1/8 final 1
    Saturday
    07.07.2018
    20:00
    Referee: Donjohn
    Assis: Tadeusz
    Spacy
    WalK
    Luminaire
    Shael
    Anwix
    gamer
    VonKasty
    ATr1X
    Equip
    DeLeTe
    Rhypz
    Dast3r
    1/8 final 2
    Sunday
    08.07.2018
    18:00
    Referee: Robert_M
    Assist: Away
    DeRoX
    SackOne
    Arrow
    Nataam
    xVitaL
    GuNZ
    PoweR
    Danx
    DirefulCrab
    4yM
    Hozwks
    FlokkZ
    1/8 final 3
    Sunday
    08.07.2018
    20:00
    Referee: Smok
    Assist: Khaled
    Cykz
    Techo
    Sube
    Mystic
    ZNuke
    Trends
    raceR
    IMPACT
    FeNsTeR
    PCHZY
    AkromZ
    Kamen

    Maps

    Each group gonna play the following 20 maps from the list shown below.


    1. Gteatero v9 - Effervescence 2
    2. Frankz Vol.8 - Ashalas Fury
    3. norbi ft. Andro - Untried III
    4. Gteatero - Noxious Force
    5. Spectrum v4 - The places of illusions
    6. Tarin ft Skaarj ft Miketz - Outer Reaches
    7. KnOwN ft. Rampage - Uncommon Impression
    8. Driver ft Ronaldo - Presage
    9. iRaven v3 - Memories never fade
    10. Chipy - Descendants Skills IV
    11. Royce v1 - Unsurpassed
    12. Khakione0 - Dawnbreak
    13. Gteatero - Dark Inception IV
    14. RuSO | XI | Teardrop
    15. Cookie v10 - Canyons of Glory
    16. Scorex - Incendiary II
    17. D0GGy ft. sYKu - Sincere
    18. SilverF0X v3 - Ember
    19. Gerc v11 - Human Experience
    20. Spectrum ft. GuilhermE ft. Nataam - Loquitran

    Server Info

    You will receive information how to join the server 3 days before the game in your skype/PM, depends on what you mentioned in registration topic. If you are unable to play your match, let organizer know about that using private messages not later than 3 days before the start.
    Notice: if your preferred method of contact is Skype, please make sure you have the organizer as a contact and that you reply to the message you will receive.

    Rules

    If you miss your match without a valid reason, you will be disqualified.
    We don't promise that we will find you a new group if you can't play in your current one.
    Do not spam, insult or provoke another contestant for any reason.
    If anyone is caught cheating/hacking in any way, he will be banned from the main FFS Gaming server.
    If someone has ping that constantly jumps to unrealistic amounts, that player may be disqualificated.
    Mods that affect gameplay are prohibited.
    If someone times out before the map starts, we redo the map.
    If someone times out while the map is running (if he is alive), we play further.
    In case of camping and/or shortcutting, participant will be blown up. Anything that allows you to skip part of the track is shortcut. If you aren't sure, ask the referee or any known FFS DM player if what you gonna attempt to do is considered as shortcut.
    Skipping vehiclechange pickups is not allowed.
    Skipping nitro/repair pickups is allowed.
    Doing roof parts as forward is allowed.
    Driving backward parts forward is allowed.
    Pressing the nos late is allowed, doing the fast jump as much as you don't cut a big part is allowed.
    There are no hunter fights. Don't shoot cars if you got hunter.
    Second offense to the rules will result in disqualification.


    Exchanged players

    24.05. Tirnano (4) > Magnet (3), Zoilo (8) > VonKasty (12), Micra (2) > SNemes (1), Krzysztof (12) > Impact (13)
    25.05. Cascade (8) > Crystal (14), Lukas (14) > Ludisincba (11)
    28.05. Torene (5) > DRiVeR (7)
    02.06. D1kuba (4) > Geass (6)
    04.06. BenjaZ (17 > 6), Nebla (16 > Out), Flash (Reserve > 16), Armexy (5) > Dredd (6)
    06.06. Founder (1 > 2), MaRTiN (2 > 14), Dybala (1) > Anus (2) > 4v1 (18), Kirei (1 > 12), Oxy (1 > 13), Madlife (13 > Reserve)
    07.06. Cookie(18 > 1), Gugas (Reserve > 1)
    09.06. Xizen (Reserve > 1), Krlos (8) > Zoilo (12), Zoilo (8) > Madlife (Reserve)
    10.06. Oxy (13) > Aeron (8), Tony (4) > Madlife (8)
    11.06. Daniel (4 > Reserve), 4yM (12) > Meraxes (16), Aliomar (7 > 18)
    12.06. Every (5 > 7), Shome (7) > Avi (4)
    14.06. Guilherme (6) > Sunset (Reserve), Robert_M (14) > Wintersea (9)
    16.06. Sunset (6) > Qwince (Reserve), Xevadish (6 > 7), Reflex (7 > Out), xVitaL (7) > Allcapone (Reserve), Skyline (6 > 14)
    17.06. Crystal (8) > Anwix (10), Effect (7 > 10), Flash (16) > DLF (9), DLF (16) > Daniel (Reserve), xVitaL (Reserve) > DeLeTe (10)
    18.06. Fenster (11 > 15), MrM4sl0 (5 > 9), Hawk (5 > 11), Equip (9 > 16)
    20.06. Dogzone (14) > Jesse (13), Effect (10 > 12)
    21.06. Reazzon (9 > 12), Lukaculz (Reserve) > Dilow (9), Dilow (Reserve) > Kirei (12), Krmky (9 > Reserve)
    23.06. Breaker (11) > Atrix (15), Danx (13) > Freak (12)
    24.06. Hozwks (11 > 15), Power (9 > 11), Krmky (Reserve) > OnlyTime (11), The_Jetfire (Reserve > 13)
    25.06. Ronaldo (16) > xecN (13), Eyecatcher (14 > 18), DeLeTe (Reserve > 14)
    27.06. Infinity (14) > sYKu (16), AkromZ (17) > Triplex (15)
    29.06. Fenster (15 > 18), Dannic (16 > 18), ygtz (17 > Reserve), Anus (18 > 17), SNX (14 > 16), Kranz (10 > 15), iRenox (15 > Reserve), Gonzi (13 > 16)
    Last edited by Robert_M; 10-06-2018 at 00:57.
    128 Likes
    Racer1337VulTuReXZeke#Dynamo#AnUsAnwixKasty lo maxRonaldomkjagersAvi*PREDATORSmoK!TONY#W1NST0NHawK#DaNielKrlosMrM4sl0PunisherTechoAsphelRobert_MThoriNRexon*Francis#NoMercy~Am10YaKDMNK*Sonny//GeassSNX*Neymar!TrtaaiinendovemakesmoneyRilexxsubzeroDZReaxerz#dredd~^IsGhStuntPool#TheDragoN~HardyWalKQuanchiHeViSixizYa$s!Ne#KrmKyloolusGonzalez~CriMenTvzAnubis.KanzyNatsukiJuanca#DonJohnHack#SKYL1N33pumekee22Tadeusz^ShomesackzmtaTurbo^adwaidspViskuzSackOne*#FuckySeKaToRMoonLorDKacsa#LimBo*R!der*SpacyRyDeRTRIPL3XDanxMicra#LegendAwayAgressiv#Rebelion##CookieShaelNebla!NodlehsveeduSeNaAkromZ!#SkumbyLeo.NidasThenico#GameLineNiNjA!SandwaveZ#BaZooKa^NoNameZMagnetMTA#ReSiNgHero#KamenMiha!xVitaLSperkZNox#Rosie+RuSO+MeraxesMysticcNataamKaM!DiatroNMaRTiN#Dybala#RemiX*Elevenm1a2m3Dice*ReonexOsoS#l30^^DGNNKhaled#!ZeRoXy!G0PR0mhmd14xDHozwksBenjaZ#4yM 


  2. 23-05-2018, 17:37
    Banned
    25 • 74 • 6
    In-game: ^raceR|-XpR-|
    Re: WFF 17 - Qualifying Round 23-05-2018, 17:37 • #2
    wow
    1 Like


  3. 23-05-2018, 17:39
    Premium User
    312 • 1,663 • 15
    In-game: iW//Zeke
    Re: WFF 17 - Qualifying Round 23-05-2018, 17:39 • #3
    Uff bugra
    2 Likes


  4. 23-05-2018, 17:40
    678 • 5,766 • 22
    In-game: xN#R3L4X
    Re: WFF 17 - Qualifying Round 23-05-2018, 17:40 • #4
    Groups 15 and 17 are over Xed and over Zetted


  5. 23-05-2018, 17:46
    1,138 • 2,485 • 23
    In-game: Kastyzz|xN Online
    Re: WFF 17 - Qualifying Round 23-05-2018, 17:46 • #5
    Good luck to all the participants! Let the bests win

    PD: why no hunters? :C ''There are no hunter fights. Don't shoot cars if you got hunter.''
    -It is not the will to win what matters, everyone has it. It is the willingness to prepare what matters.-


  6. 23-05-2018, 17:47
    Junior of DD
    208 • 1,183 • 17
    In-game: Mkjagers'L
    Re: WFF 17 - Qualifying Round 23-05-2018, 17:47 • #6
    Good luck everyone!

    My trial join request (posted on 08-10-18)


    4 Likes


  7. 23-05-2018, 17:48
    Junior of DM OS
    559 • 3,454 • 18
    In-game: FXAvi Online
    Re: WFF 17 - Qualifying Round 23-05-2018, 17:48 • #7
    d1Kuba, Tony, NitroN... can’t be better. Good luck.


  8. 23-05-2018, 17:51
    111 • 348 • 11
    In-game: Dybala~
    Re: WFF 17 - Qualifying Round 23-05-2018, 17:51 • #8
    Naval in my Group, kill me please
    http://www.bilder-upload.eu/show.php?file=183612-1500122990.jpg


  9. 23-05-2018, 17:51
    309 • 1,548 • 15
    In-game: xNAdidas
    Re: WFF 17 - Qualifying Round 23-05-2018, 17:51 • #9
    Imma fucking murder facu


  10. 23-05-2018, 17:51
    Head of shooter
    594 • 1,265 • 16
    In-game: DkVortex Online
    Re: WFF 17 - Qualifying Round 23-05-2018, 17:51 • #10
    Best of luck!
    4 Likes

1 Users reading this thread (0 Members and 1 Guests)